Exams

Focus on

Written and oral exams will take place in person, in compliance with safety and distancing rules. 

Waivers on the in-person exam requirement are only granted to students

  • on an international mobility programme, who should take exams at the University of Milan while attending courses at the host university;
  • residing in countries with health or cross-border travel restrictions.

To apply for a waiver, send an e-mail to the course lead instructor and the Head of the Study Programme, using the self-certification form available online and attaching a copy of an identity document.

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Contatti e aiuto

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Exams calendar and registration

To register for exams or verify correct registration, students can:

  • access the online exams registration service
  • access the "Exams and course evaluation" section through UNIMIA

When registering for an exam, students may be asked to fill in the Course Evaluation Questionnaire.

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed

There are no exam sessions for the selected exam

Date: 30/01/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 18/01/2023 to 28/01/2023

Date: 17/02/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/02/2023 to 15/02/2023

Date: 16/02/2023

Location: Laboratorio di Microscopia, Edificio n. di 21100 via Celoria 2

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PEREGO ALESSIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 10/02/2023

Date: 13/02/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 12/02/2023

Date: 07/02/2023

Location: aula G12 via Golgi 19

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 17/01/2023 to 03/02/2023

Date: 21/02/2023

Location: aula G12 via Golgi 19

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/02/2023 to 17/02/2023

Date: 01/02/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 19/01/2023 to 30/01/2023

Date: 22/02/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 02/02/2023 to 20/02/2023

Date: 09/02/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 20/01/2023 to 05/02/2023

Date: 31/01/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 27/12/2022 to 20/01/2023


ATTENTION: You must select the article of the exam at least 10 days before the exam date. The final examination starts with a 10-15 minute presentation by the student of a scientific article on one or more of the course topics and continues with questions on other topics covered during the course. Please bare in mind that the examination will not focus exclusively on the topics of the article but will cover the various topics of the course.

Date: 14/02/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 09/01/2023 to 03/02/2023


ATTENTION: You must select the article of the exam at least 10 days before the exam date. The final examination starts with a 10-15 minute presentation by the student of a scientific article on one or more of the course topics and continues with questions on other topics covered during the course. Please bare in mind that the examination will not focus exclusively on the topics of the article but will cover the various topics of the course.

Date: 10/02/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/01/2023 to 03/02/2023

Date: 14/02/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 12/01/2023 to 12/02/2023

Date: 13/02/2023

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 03/03/2022 to 03/02/2023

Date: 15/02/2023

Location:

Time: 14:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 30/01/2023 to 08/02/2023

Date: 30/01/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 18/01/2023 to 28/01/2023

Date: 17/02/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/02/2023 to 15/02/2023

Date: 26/06/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/06/2023 to 24/06/2023

Date: 10/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/07/2023 to 09/07/2023

Date: 24/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 12/07/2023 to 22/07/2023

Date: 07/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/09/2023 to 06/09/2023

Date: 29/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: PESARESI PAOLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 17/09/2023 to 27/09/2023

Date: 16/02/2023

Location: Laboratorio di Microscopia, Edificio n. di 21100 via Celoria 2

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PEREGO ALESSIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto + Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 10/02/2023

Date: 13/02/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 12/02/2023

Date: 19/06/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 18/06/2023

Date: 05/07/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 04/04/2023

Date: 24/07/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 23/07/2023

Date: 04/09/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 03/09/2023

Date: 25/09/2023

Location: Da concordare con il docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NOCITO FABIO FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/11/2022 to 24/09/2023

Date: 07/02/2023

Location: aula G12 via Golgi 19

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 17/01/2023 to 03/02/2023

Date: 21/02/2023

Location: aula G12 via Golgi 19

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/02/2023 to 17/02/2023

Date: 20/06/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/06/2023 to 16/06/2023

Date: 04/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 16/06/2023 to 30/06/2023

Date: 18/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 30/06/2023 to 14/07/2023

Date: 18/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/08/2023 to 14/09/2023

Date: 01/02/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 19/01/2023 to 30/01/2023

Date: 22/02/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 02/02/2023 to 20/02/2023

Date: 06/06/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 23/02/2023 to 04/06/2023

Date: 04/07/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 07/06/2023 to 02/07/2023

Date: 25/07/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/07/2023 to 23/07/2023

Date: 12/09/2023

Location: Aula Birattari (Dipartimento di Fisica)

Time: 14:30

Teacher: LENARDI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/07/2023 to 10/09/2023

Date: 09/02/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 20/01/2023 to 05/02/2023

Date: 28/02/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 08/02/2023 to 20/02/2023

Date: 22/06/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Date: 13/07/2023

Location:

Time: 14:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/06/2023 to 08/07/2023

Date: 27/07/2023

Location:

Time: 14:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/07/2023 to 22/07/2023

Date: 08/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:30

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 20/08/2023 to 04/09/2023

Date: 31/01/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 27/12/2022 to 20/01/2023


ATTENTION: You must select the article of the exam at least 10 days before the exam date. The final examination starts with a 10-15 minute presentation by the student of a scientific article on one or more of the course topics and continues with questions on other topics covered during the course. Please bare in mind that the examination will not focus exclusively on the topics of the article but will cover the various topics of the course.

Date: 14/02/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 09/01/2023 to 03/02/2023


ATTENTION: You must select the article of the exam at least 10 days before the exam date. The final examination starts with a 10-15 minute presentation by the student of a scientific article on one or more of the course topics and continues with questions on other topics covered during the course. Please bare in mind that the examination will not focus exclusively on the topics of the article but will cover the various topics of the course.

Date: 19/06/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 19/05/2023 to 09/06/2023


Students must submit their selected article before the exam registration deadline. Suggested articles are available here: https://forms.gle/cbDDCQ3f2QWzFC1f6

Date: 05/07/2023

Location: room to be assigned

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/06/2023 to 25/06/2023


Students must submit their selected article before the exam registration deadline. Suggested articles are here: https://forms.gle/cbDDCQ3f2QWzFC1f6

Date: 25/07/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/06/2023 to 14/07/2023


Students must submit their selected article before the exam registration deadline. Suggested articles are here: https://forms.gle/cbDDCQ3f2QWzFC1f6

Date: 07/09/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 07/08/2023 to 27/08/2023


Students must submit their selected article before the exam registration deadline. Suggested articles are here: https://forms.gle/cbDDCQ3f2QWzFC1f6

Date: 21/09/2023

Location: Room to be defined

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GIANFRANCESCHI LUCA ENRICO ANGELO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 21/08/2023 to 10/09/2023


Students must submit their selected article before the exam registration deadline. Suggested articles are here: https://forms.gle/cbDDCQ3f2QWzFC1f6

Date: 10/02/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/01/2023 to 03/02/2023

Date: 28/02/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 28/01/2023 to 21/02/2023

Date: 15/06/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 17/05/2023 to 08/06/2023

Date: 03/07/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/06/2023 to 26/06/2023

Date: 18/07/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/06/2023 to 11/07/2023

Date: 27/09/2023

Location:

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 27/08/2023 to 20/09/2023

Date: 14/02/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 12/01/2023 to 12/02/2023

Date: 07/06/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 06/05/2023 to 05/06/2023

Date: 21/06/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 20/05/2023 to 19/06/2023

Date: 26/07/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 22/06/2023 to 24/07/2023

Date: 12/09/2023

Location: studio docente, terzo piano torre C, via Celoria 26

Time: 11:00

Teacher: OLIVARI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 10/08/2023 to 10/09/2023

Date: 28/02/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/02/2023 to 22/02/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 15/06/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/06/2023 to 13/06/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 29/06/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/06/2023 to 27/06/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 13/07/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/06/2023 to 11/07/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 05/09/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/08/2023 to 03/09/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 27/09/2023

Location:

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO LUCIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 01/09/2023 to 25/09/2023


La lingua dei corsi è l'inglese

Date: 13/02/2023

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 03/03/2022 to 03/02/2023

Date: 05/04/2023

Location:

Time: 14:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 03/03/2022 to 31/03/2023

Date: 12/06/2023

Location:

Time: 11:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/03/2023 to 02/06/2023

Date: 17/07/2023

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 21/06/2023 to 07/07/2023

Date: 31/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/03/2023 to 07/06/2023

Date: 13/09/2023

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 28/08/2023 to 08/09/2023

Date: 29/09/2023

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 14/09/2023 to 21/09/2023

Date: 15/01/2024

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/01/2024 to 10/01/2024

Date: 29/01/2024

Location:

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOSAPIO GIANALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/01/2024 to 25/01/2024

Date: 15/02/2023

Location:

Time: 14:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 30/01/2023 to 08/02/2023

Date: 26/06/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 10/06/2023 to 20/06/2023

Date: 11/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 24/06/2023 to 03/07/2023

Date: 27/07/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 11/07/2023 to 19/07/2023

Date: 07/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 22/08/2023 to 31/08/2023

Date: 21/09/2023

Location:

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 04/09/2023 to 14/09/2023